Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021 6.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Shield Room, Civic Centre, West Paddock, Leyland, PR25 1DH

Contact:    Democratic Services
Email: democraticservices@southribble.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Jane Bell Mayor Present
Councillor David Howarth Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Will Adams Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jacky Alty Committee Member Present
Councillor Renee Blow Committee Member Present
Councillor Damian Bretherton Committee Member Present
Councillor Julie Buttery Committee Member Present
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt Campbell Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Chisholm Committee Member Present Attended virtually
Councillor Colin Coulton Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Evans Committee Member Present
Councillor James Flannery Committee Member Present
Councillor Derek Forrest Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Foster Committee Member Present
Councillor Mary Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Harold Hancock Committee Member Present
Councillor Jon Hesketh Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Higgins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Jones JP Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Lomax Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Marsh Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Martin Committee Member Present
Councillor Caroline Moon Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jacqueline Mort Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Mullineaux Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Ogilvie Committee Member Present
Councillor John Rainsbury Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Sharples Committee Member Present
Councillor David Shaw Committee Member Present
Councillor Margaret Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor David Suthers Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Thurlbourn Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Titherington Committee Member Present
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Trafford Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Turner Committee Member Present
Councillor Kath Unsworth Committee Member Present
Councillor Karen Walton Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Watkinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Watson Committee Member Present Attended virtually
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Wooldridge Committee Member Present
Councillor Barrie Yates Committee Member Present
Gary Hall Officer Expected
Chris Sinnott Officer Expected
Chris Moister Officer Expected
Asim Khan Officer Expected
Mark Lester Officer Expected
Jennifer Mullin Officer Expected
Jonathan Noad Officer Expected
Louise Mattinson Officer Expected
James Thomson Officer Expected
Dave Whelan Officer Expected
Ruth Rimmington Officer Expected
Tony Furber Officer Expected
Andrew Daniels Officer Expected
Clare Gornall Secretary Expected
Darren Cranshaw Secretary Expected
Ben Storey Secretary Expected