Meeting attendance

Monday, 15th October, 2018 6.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Shield Room, Civic Centre, West Paddock, Leyland, PR25 1DH

Contact:    Dianne Scambler
Email: dscambler@southribble.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Paul Hussey Officer Expected
Tracy O’Reilly Officer Expected
Charlotte Lynch Officer Expected
Jane McDonnell Officer Expected
Natalie Gregory Officer Expected
Catherine Conroy Officer Expected
Councillor John Rainsbury Mayor Apologies
Councillor Carol Chisholm Vice-Chair, in the Chair Present
Councillor Jane Bell Committee Member Present
Councillor Warren Bennett Committee Member Present
Councillor David Bird Committee Member Present
Councillor Renee Blow Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Clark Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Coulton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue Committee Member Present
Councillor William Evans Committee Member Present
Councillor Derek Forrest Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Foster Committee Member Present
Councillor Mary Green Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Michael Green Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Claire Hamilton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Harold Hancock Committee Member Present
Councillor Jon Hesketh Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Higgins Committee Member Present
Councillor David Howarth Committee Member Present
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Kenneth Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Jones JP Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Marsh Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Martin Committee Member Present
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson Committee Member Present
Councillor Caroline Moon Committee Member Present
Councillor Jacqueline Mort Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Mullineaux Committee Member Present
Councillor Barbara Nathan Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Michael Nathan Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Michael Nelson Committee Member Present
Councillor Rebecca Noblet Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Ogilvie Committee Member Present
Councillor James Patten Committee Member Present
Councillor Margaret Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Snape Committee Member Present
Councillor David Suthers Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Titherington Committee Member Present
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Graham Walton Committee Member Present
Councillor Karen Walton Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Watkinson Committee Member Present
Councillor David Watts Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Wharton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jonathan Woodcock Committee Member Present
Councillor Linda Woollard Committee Member Present
Councillor Barrie Yates Committee Member Present
Jonathan Noad Officer In attendance
Gary Hall Officer In attendance
Dave Whelan Officer In attendance
Dianne Scambler Officer In attendance
Heather McManus Officer Expected
Garry Barclay Officer Expected
Jane Blundell Officer Expected
Howard Anthony Officer Expected
Andrew Richardson Officer Expected
Louise Hawkins Officer Expected
James McNulty Officer Expected