Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals Committee
Appointment and Employment Panel
Cabinet
Central Lancashire Strategic Planning Joint Advisory Committee
Community and External Scrutiny Committee
Constitution
Corporate, Performance and Budget Scrutiny Committee
Council
General Licensing Sub-Committee
Governance Committee
Leyland Town Deal Board
Licensing and Public Safety Committee
Licensing Panel
My Neighbourhood Community Hub - Bamber Bridge, Walton-le-Dale and Eastern
My Neighbourhood Community Hub - Eastern Parishes
My Neighbourhood Community Hub - Leyland
My Neighbourhood Community Hub - Penwortham
My Neighbourhood Community Hub - Western Parishes
Planning Committee
Scrutiny Budget and Performance Panel
Scrutiny Committee
Shared Services Appointments Panel
Shared Services Joint Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Committee Initial Assessment Hearing Panel
Taxi Trade Forum
zzTestAzure
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell
2
Councillor Renee Blow
2
Councillor Karen Walton
2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue
2
Councillor Phil Smith
2
Councillor Colin Clark
1
Councillor Ian Watkinson
2
Councillor Colin Coulton
2
Councillor Bill Evans
2
Councillor David Suthers
2
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman BEM JP
1
Councillor Michael Titherington
2
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson
2
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson
2
Councillor Carol Chisholm
2
Councillor Harold Hancock
2
Councillor Barrie Yates
2
Councillor Paul Foster
2
Councillor Keith Martin
2
Councillor Caroline Moon
2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort
1
Councillor Peter Mullineaux
2
Councillor Jon Hesketh
2
Councillor Alan Ogilvie
2
Councillor Mary Green
2
Councillor Michael Green
2
Councillor David Howarth
2
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE
2
Councillor Kenneth Jones
0
Councillor Susan Jones JP
1
Councillor John Rainsbury
1
Councillor Margaret Smith
2
Councillor Jacky Alty
2
Councillor Matt Campbell
2
Councillor Colin Sharples
2
Councillor David Shaw
2
Councillor Damian Bretherton
2
Councillor Angela Turner
2
Councillor Christine Melia
2
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder
2
Councillor James Flannery
1
Councillor Will Adams
2
Councillor Matthew Trafford
2
Councillor Chris Lomax
2
Councillor Carol Wooldridge
2
Councillor Stephen Thurlbourn
1
Councillor Gareth Watson
2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue
4
Councillor Phil Smith
4
Councillor Bill Evans
3
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson
4
Councillor Barrie Yates
4
Councillor Keith Martin
3
Councillor Caroline Moon
2
Councillor Jon Hesketh
4
Councillor Alan Ogilvie
1
Councillor Mary Green
4
Councillor Michael Green
3
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE
2
Councillor John Rainsbury
1
Councillor David Shaw
4
Councillor Christine Melia
4
Councillor James Flannery
3
Councillor Will Adams
2
Shared Services Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Colin Clark
1
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson
0
Councillor Paul Foster
1
Councillor Margaret Smith
1
Councillor David Shaw
1