Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 4
Councillor Warren Bennett 2
Councillor David Bird 3
Councillor Renee Blow 4
Councillor Carol Chisholm 4
Councillor Colin Clark 4
Councillor Colin Coulton 3
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 4
Councillor William Evans 4
Councillor Derek Forrest 3
Councillor Paul Foster 4
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 3
Councillor Claire Hamilton 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 4
Councillor Jon Hesketh 4
Councillor Michael Higgins 4
Councillor David Howarth 3
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 3
Councillor Kenneth Jones 4
Councillor Susan Jones JP 4
Councillor Jim Marsh 3
Councillor Keith Martin 4
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson 3
Councillor Caroline Moon 4
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 2
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 4
Councillor Barbara Nathan 3
Councillor Michael Nathan 3
Councillor Michael Nelson 4
Councillor Rebecca Noblet 3
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 4
Councillor James Patten 4
Councillor John Rainsbury 3
Councillor Margaret Smith 3
Councillor Phil Smith 3
Councillor Susan Snape 3
Councillor David Suthers 4
Councillor Michael Titherington 4
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 4
Councillor Graham Walton 4
Councillor Karen Walton 4
Councillor Ian Watkinson 4
Councillor David Watts 3
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 2
Councillor Jonathan Woodcock 2
Councillor Barrie Yates 3
General Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 2
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 2
Councillor Barbara Nathan 0
Councillor Michael Nathan 0
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 1
Councillor David Suthers 1
Councillor Karen Walton 1
Councillor David Watts 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 2
General Licensing Sub-Committee Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 2
Councillor Harold Hancock 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 1
Councillor David Suthers 2
Councillor David Watts 0
Licensing Act Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 1
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 1
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 1
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 0
Councillor Michael Nathan 0
Councillor Margaret Smith 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 1
Licensing Panel, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 4
Councillor David Howarth 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 3
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 3
Councillor Barbara Nathan 3
Councillor Michael Nathan 3
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 1
Councillor David Suthers 2
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Warren Bennett 1
Councillor David Bird 1
Councillor Renee Blow 5
Councillor Colin Clark 2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 4
Councillor William Evans 6
Councillor Derek Forrest 6
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 1
Councillor Jon Hesketh 6
Councillor Michael Higgins 4
Councillor David Howarth 3
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 4
Councillor Kenneth Jones 6
Councillor Jim Marsh 6
Councillor Keith Martin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson 1
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 3
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 5
Councillor Michael Nathan 2
Councillor Michael Nelson 6
Councillor Rebecca Noblet 4
Councillor James Patten 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 2
Councillor Phil Smith 4
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 5
Councillor Graham Walton 3
Councillor David Watts 4
Councillor Barrie Yates 5
Taxi Trade Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 0
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 0
Councillor Claire Hamilton 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 0
Councillor Jon Hesketh 0
Councillor Kenneth Jones 1
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor David Suthers 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 1