Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jacky Alty 1
Councillor Jane Bell 3
Councillor Renee Blow 1
Councillor Damian Bretherton 1
Councillor Carol Chisholm 2
Councillor Colin Clark 5
Councillor Colin Coulton 1
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor William Evans 3
Councillor Derek Forrest 5
Councillor Paul Foster 5
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder 2
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 3
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Michael Higgins 2
Councillor David Howarth 2
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 4
Councillor Kenneth Jones 1
Councillor Susan Jones JP 2
Councillor Chris Lomax 1
Councillor Jim Marsh 2
Councillor Keith Martin 3
Councillor Caroline Moon 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 3
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 4
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 4
Councillor Colin Sharples 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 5
Councillor Phil Smith 5
Councillor Susan Snape 3
Councillor Michael Titherington 5
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 2
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 4
Councillor Matthew Trafford 2
Councillor Graham Walton 2
Councillor Karen Walton 5
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 1
Councillor Barrie Yates 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Will Adams 1
Councillor Jacky Alty 1
Councillor Jane Bell 3
Councillor Warren Bennett 0
Councillor David Bird 1
Councillor Renee Blow 3
Councillor Damian Bretherton 1
Councillor Matt Campbell 1
Councillor Carol Chisholm 3
Councillor Colin Clark 3
Councillor Colin Coulton 2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 2
Councillor William Evans 3
Councillor James Flannery 1
Councillor Derek Forrest 3
Councillor Paul Foster 3
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder 1
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 3
Councillor Claire Hamilton 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 3
Councillor Jon Hesketh 3
Councillor Michael Higgins 3
Councillor David Howarth 3
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 3
Councillor Kenneth Jones 3
Councillor Susan Jones JP 3
Councillor Chris Lomax 1
Councillor Jim Marsh 3
Councillor Keith Martin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson 0
Councillor Christine Melia 1
Councillor Caroline Moon 3
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 3
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 2
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nelson 1
Councillor Rebecca Noblet 2
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 3
Councillor James Patten 2
Councillor John Rainsbury 3
Councillor Colin Sharples 1
Councillor David Shaw 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 3
Councillor Phil Smith 3
Councillor Susan Snape 2
Councillor David Suthers 2
Councillor Michael Titherington 3
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Trafford 1
Councillor Angela Turner 1
Councillor Graham Walton 2
Councillor Karen Walton 3
Councillor Ian Watkinson 3
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 3
Councillor Sarah Whitaker 1
Councillor Jonathan Woodcock 2
Councillor Carol Wooldridge 1
Councillor Barrie Yates 3
General Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 1
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 0
Councillor Jon Hesketh 0
Councillor Kenneth Jones 0
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 0
Councillor Karen Walton 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 0
General Licensing Sub-Committee Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jacky Alty 1
Councillor Jane Bell 2
Councillor Renee Blow 1
Councillor Derek Forrest 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 1
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 1
Councillor John Rainsbury 1
Licensing Act Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 1
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 0
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 0
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 0
Councillor Karen Walton 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 0
Licensing Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 2
Councillor Renee Blow 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 1
Councillor Kenneth Jones 1
Councillor Barbara Nathan 3
Councillor Michael Nathan 2
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 1
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 1
Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Will Adams 1
Councillor Matt Campbell 1
Councillor Carol Chisholm 2
Councillor Colin Clark 2
Councillor Colin Coulton 2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Paul Foster 1
Councillor Michael Green 1
Councillor David Howarth 2
Councillor Susan Jones JP 2
Councillor Chris Lomax 1
Councillor Jim Marsh 1
Councillor Keith Martin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson 0
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor John Rainsbury 0
Councillor Colin Sharples 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 3
Councillor Phil Smith 2
Councillor Susan Snape 2
Councillor Stephen Thurlbourn 1
Councillor Michael Titherington 2
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 2
Councillor Matthew Trafford 0
Councillor Graham Walton 2
Councillor Karen Walton 3
Taxi Trade Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 1
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor Mary Green 0
Councillor Harold Hancock 1
Councillor Jon Hesketh 0
Councillor Kenneth Jones 0
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 0
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 0
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 0