Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jacky Alty 1
Councillor Jane Bell 2
Councillor Damian Bretherton 1
Councillor Carol Chisholm 2
Councillor Colin Clark 4
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 1
Councillor William Evans 2
Councillor Derek Forrest 4
Councillor Paul Foster 4
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder 1
Councillor Mary Green 2
Councillor Michael Green 2
Councillor Jon Hesketh 1
Councillor Michael Higgins 1
Councillor David Howarth 1
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 4
Councillor Kenneth Jones 1
Councillor Susan Jones JP 2
Councillor Jim Marsh 2
Councillor Keith Martin 3
Councillor Caroline Moon 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 2
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 4
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 3
Councillor Margaret Smith 4
Councillor Phil Smith 4
Councillor Susan Snape 3
Councillor Michael Titherington 4
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 1
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Trafford 1
Councillor Graham Walton 2
Councillor Karen Walton 4
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 1
Councillor Barrie Yates 2
Central Lancashire Strategic Planning Joint Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 0
Councillor William Evans 1
Councillor Mary Green 1
Councillor Michael Green 2
Councillor Jon Hesketh 0
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 1
Councillor Jim Marsh 0
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 0
Councillor Barrie Yates 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Will Adams 1
Councillor Jacky Alty 1
Councillor Jane Bell 3
Councillor Warren Bennett 0
Councillor David Bird 1
Councillor Renee Blow 3
Councillor Damian Bretherton 1
Councillor Matt Campbell 1
Councillor Carol Chisholm 3
Councillor Colin Clark 3
Councillor Colin Coulton 2
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 2
Councillor William Evans 3
Councillor James Flannery 1
Councillor Derek Forrest 3
Councillor Paul Foster 3
Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder 1
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 3
Councillor Claire Hamilton 1
Councillor Harold Hancock 3
Councillor Jon Hesketh 3
Councillor Michael Higgins 3
Councillor David Howarth 3
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 3
Councillor Kenneth Jones 3
Councillor Susan Jones JP 3
Councillor Chris Lomax 1
Councillor Jim Marsh 3
Councillor Keith Martin 2
Councillor Elizabeth Mawson 0
Councillor Christine Melia 1
Councillor Caroline Moon 3
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 3
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 2
Councillor Barbara Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nathan 1
Councillor Michael Nelson 1
Councillor Rebecca Noblet 2
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 3
Councillor James Patten 2
Councillor John Rainsbury 3
Councillor Colin Sharples 1
Councillor David Shaw 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 3
Councillor Phil Smith 3
Councillor Susan Snape 2
Councillor David Suthers 2
Councillor Michael Titherington 3
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 3
Councillor Matthew Trafford 1
Councillor Angela Turner 1
Councillor Graham Walton 2
Councillor Karen Walton 3
Councillor Ian Watkinson 3
Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman JP 3
Councillor Sarah Whitaker 1
Councillor Jonathan Woodcock 2
Councillor Carol Wooldridge 1
Councillor Barrie Yates 3
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Bell 1
Councillor Renee Blow 6
Councillor Colin Clark 4
Councillor Malcolm Donoghue 4
Councillor William Evans 7
Councillor Derek Forrest 6
Councillor Paul Foster 2
Councillor Mary Green 3
Councillor Michael Green 4
Councillor Jon Hesketh 7
Councillor Michael Higgins 4
Councillor Clifford Hughes MBE 5
Councillor Kenneth Jones 5
Councillor Jim Marsh 6
Councillor Keith Martin 4
Councillor Christine Melia 1
Councillor Caroline Moon 2
Councillor Jacqueline Mort 5
Councillor Peter Mullineaux 6
Councillor Michael Nelson 4
Councillor Rebecca Noblet 3
Councillor Alan Ogilvie 2
Councillor David Shaw 1
Councillor Margaret Smith 5
Councillor Phil Smith 6
Councillor Susan Snape 2
Councillor Michael Titherington 3
Councillor Caleb Tomlinson 7
Councillor Matthew Tomlinson 3
Councillor Graham Walton 6
Councillor Barrie Yates 6