Skip to main content
Toggle search
Toggle search
Close
How can we help you?
Search
Close search
Toggle menu
Toggle menu
Accessibility Statement
My Account
Create a new account
Residents
Business
Council
Close navigation
Accessibility Statement
My Account
Create a new account
Link to "
South Ribble Borough Council
" homepage
Residents
Council Tax
Council Tax
Waste and Recycling
Housing benefits and support
Planning & Building Control
Parks & Green Spaces
Emergency advice
Sports & Leisure
Discover South Ribble
View all Residents sections
Business
Tenders & Contracts
Business Rates
Trade Waste & Recycling
Licensing
Properties & Premises
Business Advice & Support
Food businesses
Conference & Business Centre
View all Business sections
Council
How the Council works
Elections & Voting
Shared Services with Chorley Council
Have Your Say
Media
Job vacancies
Current Vacancies
Guidance notes on completing your application form
People with disabilities
Recruitment Equality Monitoring Guidance
Finances
Freedom of Information (FOI)
View all Council sections
Close
How can we help you?
Search
Find Councillor
Find Councillor
Find Councillor
By name:
Please select a councillor
Adams, Councillor Will Adams
Alty, Councillor Jacky Alty
Ashton, Councillor Deborah Ashton
Bedford, Councillor Hilary Bedford
Bell, Councillor Jane Bell
Bretherton, Councillor Damian Bretherton
Buttery, Councillor Julie Buttery
Bylinski Gelder, Councillor Aniela Bylinski Gelder
Campbell, Councillor Matt Campbell
Coulton, Councillor Colin Coulton
Farnworth, Councillor Matthew Farnworth
Flannery, Councillor James Flannery
Forshaw, Councillor Mathew Forshaw
Foster, Councillor Paul Foster
Gabbott, Councillor Peter Gabbott
Gleave, Councillor Jasmine Gleave
Gleeson, Councillor James Gleeson
Green, Councillor Mary Green
Green, Councillor Michael Green
Hancock, Councillor Harold Hancock
Hindle-Taylor, Councillor Jo Hindle-Taylor
Howarth, Councillor David Howarth
Hunter, Councillor Clare Hunter
Jackson, Councillor Lou Jackson
King, Councillor Will King
Lillis, Councillor James Lillis
Lomax, Councillor Chris Lomax
Martin, Councillor Keith Martin
Mullineaux, Councillor Peter Mullineaux
Peet, Councillor Nicky Peet
Pillinger, Councillor Pete Pillinger
Pritchard, Councillor Lesley Pritchard
Rainsbury, Councillor John Rainsbury
Rear, Councillor George Rear
Roberts, Councillor Wesley Roberts
Sharples, Councillor Colin Sharples
Shaw, Councillor David Shaw
Smith, Councillor Margaret Smith
Smith, Councillor Phil Smith
Stevens, Councillor Emma Stevens
Stringfellow, Councillor Elaine Stringfellow
Tomlinson, Councillor Caleb Tomlinson
Tomlinson, Councillor Matthew Tomlinson
Turner, Councillor Angela Turner
Unsworth, Councillor Kath Unsworth
Walton, Councillor Karen Walton
Watkinson, Councillor Ian Watkinson
Watson, Councillor Connor Watson
Wharton-Hardman, Councillor Paul Wharton-Hardman BEM JP
Williams, Councillor Haydn Williams
By political party:
Select a political party
Labour
Conservative
Liberal Democrats
Independent
or by ward:
Select a ward
Bamber Bridge East
Bamber Bridge West
Broad Oak
Broadfield
Buckshaw and Worden
Charnock
Coupe Green and Gregson Lane
Earnshaw Bridge
Farington East
Farington West
Hoole
Howick and Priory
Leyland Central
Longton and Hutton West
Lostock Hall
Middleforth
Moss Side
New Longton and Hutton East
Samlesbury and Walton
Seven Stars
St Ambrose
Walton-le-Dale East
Walton-le-Dale West
or by postcode:
e.g. GU33 7BH
or by part of their name:
Share this page
Print